martes, 19 de junio de 2012

GOBERNADORES DE GUAYANA


Antonio Berrío                                                                                   1591-1597
Fernando de Berrio y Oruna                                                               1597-1612
Sancho de Alquiza                                                                              1612-1614
Antonio de Mujica y Builtron                                                             1614-1616
Diego Palomeque de Acuña                                                               1618-1618
Juan de Lezama                                                                                  1618
Jerónimo de Grados                                                                           1618-1619
Fernando de Berrio y Oruña                                                               1619-1629
Luis de Monsalve                                                                               1629-1635
Cristóbal de Arana                                                                             1635-1636
Diego López de Escobar                                                                    1636-1642
Martin de Mendoza y Berrio                                                               1642-1647
Cristóbal de Vera                                                                               1647-1650
Bravo de Acuña                                                                                 1650-1652
Pedro de Brizuel                                                                                 1652-1653
Cristóbal de Vera                                                                               1653-1656
Pedro de Brizuela                                                                               1656-1657
Pedro de Padilla                                                                                 1657­
Cristóbal de Vera                                                                               1657-1658
Pedro Juan de Viedman                                                                      1658-1659
Pedro de Padilla                                                                                 1659­
Bravo de Leon                                                                                   1660­
Pedro Juan de Viedman                                                                      1660-1664
José de Aspe y Zúñiga                                                                        1665­
Francisco de Palacio y Rada                                                              1665­
Juan Bautista Valde                                                                            1666­
Juan Bravo de Acuna                                                                         1667­
José de Aspe y Zúñiga                                                                        1667-1670
Diego Jiménez de Aldana                                                                    1670-1677
Tiburcio de Aspe y Zúñiga                                                                  1677-1682
Diego Suarez Ponce de Leon                                                              1682-1690
Francisco de Meneses                                                                        1690-1696
José de León y Echales                                                                      1696-1701
Francisco Ruiz de Aguirre                                                                  1701-1704
Felipe de Artieda                                                                                1705-1711
Cristóbal Félix de Guzmán                                                                 1711-1716
Pedro de Jara                                                                                     1716-1721
Juán de Orvay                                                                                    1721­
Martin Perez de Anda y Salazar                                                          1721-1726
Agustin de Arredondo                                                                        1726-1731
Juán de Dios Valdes                                                                           1729-1731
Bartolomé de Aldunate y Rada                                                           1731-1733
Alcaldes José Orvay y P. Jiménez                                                       1733-1735
Esteban de Linan y Vera                                                                     1735­
Coronel Carlos Sucre                                                                         1733-1735
Vicente de Sucre                                                                                1735-1736
Coronel Carlos Sucre                                                                         1736-1740
Gregorio Espinoza de los Monteros                                                    1740-1745
Diego Tabares Haumada y Barrios                                                     1745-1753
Mateo Gual y Pueyo                                                                           1753-1757
Nicolás de Castro                                                                              1757-1759
José de Diguja y Villa Gómez                                                            1759-1763
Joaquín Sábas Moreno de Mendoza                                                   1662-1766
Manuel Centurión Guerrero de Torre                                                 1766-1776
José de Linares                                                                                  1776-1777
Antonio de Pereda Lasconótegu                                                         1778-1784
Miguel Marmión                                                                                 1784-1790
Luis Antonio Gil                                                                                  1790-1797
Felipe de Inciarte                                                                               1797-1810
José de Heres                                                                                    1810
Matías Farreras                                                                                  1810-1812
José de Chastre (interino)                                                                   1812-1813
Matías Herreras                                                                                 1813-1815
Andrés de la Rúa                                                                                1815-
Nicolás Ceruti                                                                                    1815-1816
Manuel Sedeño, Juan Vicente Cardozo,
Tomás Montilla y Manuel Valdez                                                       1817-1818
Manuel Valdez                                                                                    1818-1819
Manuel Sedeño, Nicolás Pumar y A. Uzcátegui                                  1819-1820
Alonso Uzcátegui y Francisco Conde                                                  1820-1821
Alonso Uzcátegui y José Ucroz                                                           1821-1822
Francisco Conde                                                                                  1822-1823
José Manuel Olivares                                                                           1823-1828
José de la Cruz Paredes, José Laurencio Silva                                     1828
José de la Cruz Paredes, Manuel Ortiz, Juan. A. Mirabal                    1829
Juan Antonio Mirabal, Felipe Domínguez, Eusebio Afanador             1830
Eusebio Afanador, Bibiano Vidal, Pedro Volastero                             1831-1832
Coronel Ramón Contasti                                                                       1832-1835
Mateo Mediavilla, Marcos Calderón y Manuel Capella                       1832-1835
General Tomas de Heres                                                                       1836-1840
Manuel Capella                                                                                  1836
Manuel Bermúdez                                                                              1837
Florentino Grillet                                                                                 1838
José Gabriel Núñez                                                                            1838
Vicente León y Manuel Capella                                                          1839
Manuel Zeron                                                                                     1840
Manuel Capella                                                                                  1840
Coronel Ramón Burgos                                                                      1840-1841
Florentino Grillet                                                                                 1841-1842
Vicente Hernández                                                                             1842
Teniente coronel José Antonio Franco                                               1842
General Rafael Urdaneta                                                                     1842
Coronel Burgos                                                                                  1842-1843
Coronel Francisco Avendaño                                                             1843-1845
Coronel Fernando Carpio                                                                   1845-
Francisco Auendaño                                                                           1845
José Tomas Machado                                                                        1846-
Pedro Muguerza                                                                                 1846-1849
Emeterio Emazábel                                                                             1849-
José Tomás Machado                                                                        1849-183
José Miguel La Grave                                                                         1853
Capitán Biviano Vidal                                                                         1853-
Francisco Capella                                                                               1853-1856
Juan Valles y Dr. Santos Gáspari                                                        1856-1857
Lcdo. Manuel Planchart                                                                      1858-
Esteban Salom                                                                                   1858-
Juan Bautista Dalla-Costa, hijo                                                          1858-
Manuel Yánez                                                                                    1858-1859
Dr. Santos Gáspari                                                                             1858
Capitán Bibiano Vidal                                                                        1859-1860
Luis Soublette                                                                                    1860
Florentino Grillet                                                                                1860-1861
Juan Bautista Dalla-Costa, hijo                                                          1861-1863
Miguel Aristiguieta                                                                             1863-
José Maria Frontado                                                                           1864-
José Miguel Núñez                                                                             1864-
Braulio Barrios                                                                                   1864-1865
General José L. Arismendi                                                                  1865-
Federico Fortique                                                                               1865-1866
Santos Jurado                                                                                    1866-
Juan Bautista Dalla-Costa, hijo                                                         1866-1871
Miguel Aristiguieta                                                                            1871-
Francisco Goicoechea                                                                       1871-
Antonio Dalla-Costa                                                                          1872-
Florentino Grillet                                                                                1872-
Jacinto Gutiérrez                                                                                 1872
José Gabriel Ochoa                                                                              1872-
Jacinto Gutiérrez                                                                                 1872-
General Juan Antonio Machado                                                          1877-
General Martín Davalillo                                                                     1877-
Tomás Machado                                                                                1877-
Máximo Hernández (provisorio)                                                         1878-
Florentino Vidal (provisorio)                                                               1878-
General Rafael Carabaño                                                                    1879-
Dr. Antonio Parejo                                                                             1880-
General Venancio Pulgar                                                                    1880-1881
General Jorge Mediavilla                                                                    1881-
Ramón A. Mayol                                                                                1881-1884
J. M. Bermúdez Grau                                                                         1884-1886
Raimundo Fonseca                                                                             1886-1887
Dr. Santiago Izaguirre                                                                         1887-1888
José Maria Emazábel                                                                          1888-1890
Dr. José Ángel Ruiz                                                                            1890-1892
Manuel González Gil                                                                           1894-
Ernesto García                                                                                   1898-
Nicolás Rolando                                                                                 1899-
Lorenzo Guevara                                                                                1899-
General Julio. Sarría Hurtado                                                              1902-
General Francisco Linares Alcántara                                                   1908-1909
General Arístides Tellería                                                                    1901-1911
Dr. Luís Godoy                                                                                  1911-1914
General David Gimón                                                                         1914-
General Marcelino Torres García (dos períodos)                                 1914-1921
General Vicencio Pérez Soto                                                              1921-1924
General Silverio González                                                                   1924-1930
Dr. José J. Gabaldón                                                                          1930-1931
Dr. Toribio Muñoz                                                                             1931-1933
Dr. Antonio Álamo                                                                             1933-1936
General J. F. Machado Díaz                                                               1936-
Dr. José Benigno Rendón                                                                   1936-1938
Dr. Ovidio Pérez Ágreda                                                                    1938-1941
Coronel Carlos Meyer                                                                        1941-1943
Dr. Gumersindo Torres                                                                       1943-
Dr. José Nicomedes Rivas                                                                  1943-
Dr. Mario Briceño Iragorri                                                                  1943-1945
Dr. Carlos Tinoco Rodil                                                                     1945-
Sr. Julio César Paván (Junta de Gobierno) Provisorio                       1945-
Dr. Héctor Guillermo Villalobos                                                          1945-1946
Dr. Fernando Álvarez Manosalva                                                       1946-1948
Ángel Fariñas Salgado                                                                         1948-
Teniente coronel Alfonso Acosta Córdoba (Provisorio)                     1948
Sr. José Gervasio Barceló Vidal                                                         1948-1953
Dr. Eudoro Sánchez Lanz                                                                   1953-1958
Tcnel. Carlos Tamayo Suárez (Provisorio)                                          1958-
Sr. Horacio Cabrera Sifontes                                                              1958-1959
Dr. Diego Heredia Hernández                                                             1959-1960
Dr. Leopoldo Sucre Figarella                                                              1960-1962
Dr. Rafael Sanoja Valladares                                                              1962-1964
 Dr. Pedro Battistini Castro                                                                 1964-1967
Ing. Luís Raúl Vásquez Zamora                                                          1967-1968
Ing. Rafael Sanoja Valladares                                                             1968-1969
Dr. Carlos Eduardo Oxford Arias                                                       1969-1970
Arquitecto Manuel D. Garrido Mendoza                                           1970-1974
Dr. Domingo Álvarez Rodríguez                                                       1974-1975
Economista Roberto Arreaza Contasti                                             1975-1977
Ingeniero Fortunato Adrián Morillo                                                 1977-
Ingeniero Jesús Álvarez Fernández                                                  1977-1979
Dr. José Miguel Gómez Bello                                                           1979-
Dr. Alberto Palazzi                                                                            1979-1982
Dr. Alcides Sánchez Negrón                                                              1982-1983
Dr. Paúl Von Buren Pesquera                                                            1983-1984
Dr. Edgar Vallée Vallée                                                                     1984-1986
Dr. Rene Silva Idrogo                                                                        1986-1987
Ing. Pablo Gamboa Rivero                                                                1987-1987
Luís Felipe Goubat Delgado                                                              1988-1989
Lic. Omar González Moreno                                                             1989-1990
Sr. Andrés Velásquez                                                                         1990-1993
Sr. Andrés Velásquez (segundo período)                                           1993-1995
Dr. Jorge Carvajal Morales                                                                1995-1998
Dr. Jorge Carvajal Morales (segundo período)                                  1998-2000
Cap. Antonio Rojas Suárez                                                                2000-2004
Gral. Francisco Rangel Gómez                                                          2004-2008-2012



1 comentario: